Artists, Chefs & Musicians

Featured Market

April 13 - Kickoff to 2019 Season!
8 a.m. to 12 p.m.

Artists: 

  • Tiffany Heiser (Paintings)
  • Jerry Dance (Paintings)
  • Jay White (Jewelry)
  • Richard Long (Jewelry)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Barbara Meier (Stained Glass)
  • Billy Ruby (Wood)
  • Art Wolz (Wood)

Performances By: 

Phil Poteat - Acoustical Guitar
Fifes and Drums of York Town - 9:00 a.m.

Chef Demonstration By: Carrot Tree - Yorktown

Wellness Market
Pirate Invasion Market

Featured Market

April 27 - Pirate Invasion Market
8 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Artists: 

  • Candace Neveux (Paintings)
  • Jerry Dance (Paintings)
  • Sheila Moore (Painted Glass)
  • Jay White (Jewelry)
  • Brooke Hairston (Jewelry)
  • Richard Long (Jewelry)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Al Selby (Leather)
  • Barbara Meier (Stained Glass)
  • Dawn Brotherton (Author)
  • Billy Ruby (Wood)
  • Celeste Draughn (Caricature Artist)
  • Marilou Rock (Garden Art)
  • Rachel Oney (Mixed Media)
  • Ray Sabourin (Wood)

Performance By: Audio Portrait - Acoustical Harmony

Chef Demonstration By: 
Water Street Grille & Riverwalk Restaurant
Print Lobster Roll Recipe 

Featured Market

May 11 - Wellness Market
8 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Artists:

  • Candace Neveux (Painting)
  • Bob Leek (Pottery)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Richard Long (Jewelry)
  • Al Selby (Leather)
  • Barbara Meier (Stained Glass)
  • Billy Ruby (Wood)

Performance By: Ron Herrick - DJ

Chef Demonstration By: 
Grunow's Kitchen
Print Shrimp Chimichurri & Black Bean Salad Recipes

Penn Farm Vegetables

May 18, 2019

Artists:

  • Tiffany Heiser (Paintings)
  • Jerry Dance (Paintings)
  • Candace Neveux (Paintings)
  • Dawn Brotherton (Author)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Ray Sabourin (Wood)
  • Barbara Meier (Glass)
  • Sheila Moore (Painted Glass)

Performance By:

A Taste of Love with Bart and Jan
Variety of Hits

May 25, 2019

Artists:

  • Susan Sweder (Painted Gourds)
  • Jerry Dance (Paintings)
  • Jay White (Jewelry)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Art Wolz (Wood)
  • Marilou Rock (Garden Art)
  • Barbara Meier (Glass)
  • Sheila Moore (Painted Glass)

Performance By:

Robbie Kerns & Clayton Ware
Acoustical Rock & Blues

June 1, 2019

Artists:

  • Tiffany Heiser (Paintings)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Ray Sabourin (Wood)
  • Billy Ruby (Wood)
  • Al Selby (Leather)
  • Barbara Meier (Glass)
  • Sheila Moore (Painted Glass)
  • Candace Neveux (Paintings)

Performance By:

Ron Fetner
Acoustical Americana

June 8, 2019

Artists:

  • Amy Lydic
  • Dawn Brotherton (Author)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Art Wolz (Wood)
  • Jerry Dance (Paintings)
  • Candace Neveux (Paintings)
  • Susan Sweder (Painted Gourds)

Performance By:

Lana Puckett & Kim Person
Folk/Country

June 15, 2019

Artists:

  • Sheila Moore (Painted Glass)
  • Dawn Brotherton (Author)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Jerry Dance (Paintings)
  • Ray Sabourin (Wood)
  • Barbara Meier (Glass)
  • Billy Ruby (Wood)
  • Jay White (Jewelry)

Performance By:

SOJORN
Variety of Hits

June 22, 2019

Artists:

  • Susan Sweder (Painted Gourds)
  • Jerry Dance (Paintings)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Art Wolz (Wood)
  • Rachel Oney (Mixed Media)
  • Ray Sabourin (Wood)
  • Al Selby (Leather)
  • Candace Neveux (Paintings)
  • Billy Ruby (Wood)

Performance By:

Bryan Forrest & Mike Moore
Pop/Acoustical/Americana

June 29, 2019

Artists:

  • Candace Neveux (Paintings)
  • Jerry Dance (Paintings)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Amy Lydic (Wood)
  • Billy Ruby (Wood)
  • Celeste Draughn (Caricature Artist)
  • Barbara Meier (Glass)
  • Sheila Moore (Painted Glass)
  • Tiffany Heiser (Paintings)

Performance By:

SOJORN
Variety of Hits

July 6, 2019

Artists:

  • Susan Sweder (Painted Gourds)
  • Sheila Moore (Paintings)
  • Amy Lydic (Wood)
  • Barbara Meier (Glass)
  • Candace Neveux (Paintings)
  • Rachel Oney (Mixed Media)
  • Billy Ruby (Wood)
  • Tiffany Heiser (Paintings)

Performance By:

Lana Puckett & Kim Person
Folk/Country

July 13, 2019

Artists:

  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Jerry Dance (Paintings)
  • Ray Sabourin (Wood)
  • Al Selby (Leather)
  • Barbara Meier (Glass)
  • Candace Neveux (Paintings)
  • Brooke Hairston (Jewelry)
  • Patty & Joe Bogan (Garden Art)
  • Billy Ruby (Wood)

Performance By:

Louis Vangieri
Acoustical Guitar

July 20, 2019

Artists:

  • Billy Ruby (Wood)

Performance By:

Scrapper T Duo
Toe-tapping Originals

July 27, 2019

Artists:

  • Candace Neveux (Paintings)
  • Jerry Dance (Paintings)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Celeste Draughn (Caricature Artist)
  • Barbara Meier (Glass)
  • Ray Sabourin (Wood)
  • Al Selby (Leather)
  • Billy Ruby (Wood)

Performance By:

Dave Crumpler & Michael Glass
Acoustical Duo

August 3, 2019

Artists:

  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Ray Sabourin (Wood)
  • Al Selby (Leather)
  • Candace Neveux (Paintings)
  • Rachel Oney (Mixed Media)
  • Billy Ruby (Wood)
  • Barbara Meier (Glass)

Performance By:

Phil Poteat
Acoustical Guitar

August 10, 2019

Artists:

  • Al Selby (Leather)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Candace Neveux (Paintings)
  • Barbara Meier (Glass)
  • Jerry Dance (Paintings)
  • Billy Ruby (Wood)
  • Ray Sabourin (Wood)
  • Cindy Plessinger (Glass)

Performance By:

Audio Portrait
Acoustical Harmony

August 17, 2019

Artists:

  • Candace Neveux (Paintings)
  • Tiffany Heiser (Paintings)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Sheila Moore (Painted Glass)
  • Rachel Oney (Mixed Media)
  • Billy Ruby (Wood)
  • Barbara Meier (Glass)
  • Jerry Dance (Paintings)
  • Al Selby (Leather)

Performance by: 

New Sound Alliance
Jazz

August 24, 2019 

Artists:

  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Tiffany Heiser (Paintings)
  • Ray Sabourin (Wood)
  • Celeste Draughn (Caricature Artist)
  • Sheila Moore (Painted Glass)
  • Barbara Meier (Glass)
  • Jerry Dance (Paintings)
  • Al Selby (Leather)

Performance By:

Henley Fork
Oldtime Appalachian

August 31, 2019

Artists:

  • Bob Leek (Pottery)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Dawn Brotherton (Author)
  • Sheila Moore (Painted Glass)
  • Barbara Meier (Glass)
  • Ray Sabourin (Wood)
  • Jerry Dance (Paintings)
  • Al Selby (Leather)

Performance By:

Tim Seaman
Hammered Dulcimer

September 7, 2019

Artists:

  • Susan Sweder (Painted Gourds)
  • Sheila Moore (Paintings)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Art Wolz (Wood)
  • Billy Ruby (Wood)
  • Barbara Meier (Glass)
  • Ray Sabourin (Wood)
  • Jerry Dance (Paintings)

Performance By:

Ron Fetner
Acoustical Americana

September 14, 2019

Artists:

  • Susan Sweder (Painted Gourds)
  • Marilou Rock (Garden Art)
  • Ray Sabourin (Wood)
  • Billy Ruby (Wood)
  • Rachel Oney (Mixed Media)
  • Barbara Meier (Glass)
  • Jerry Dance (Paintings)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)

Performance By:

Scrapper T Duo
Toe-tapping Originals

September 21, 2019

Artists:

  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Ray Sabourin (Wood)
  • Celeste Draughn (Caricature Artist)
  • Sheila Moore (Painted Glass)
  • Billy Ruby (Wood)
  • Barbara Meier (Glass)
  • Jerry Dance (Paintings)
  • Patty & Joe Bogan (Garden Art)

Performance By:

A Taste of Love with Bart and Jan
Variety of Hits

September 28, 2019

Artists:

  • Susan Sweder (Painted Gourds)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Dawn Brother (Author)
  • Art Wolz (Wood)
  • Sheila Moore (Painted Glass)
  • Rachel Oney (Mixed Media)
  • Barbara Meier (Glass)
  • Jerry Dance (Paintings)

Performance by: 

Audio Portrait
Acoustical Harmony

Featured Market

October 12 - Fall Festival
8 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Artists:

  • Candace Neveux (Paintings)
  • Sheila Moore (Paintings)
  • Bob Leek (Pottery)
  • Jay White (Jewelry)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Kino Alpaca (Alpaca Products)
  • Al Selby (Leather Products)
  • Amy Lydic (Wood)
  • Barbara Meier (Stained Glass)
  • Billy Ruby (Wood)
  • Pamela Kinney (Author)
  • Dawn Brotherton (Author)
  • Rachel Oney (Mixed Media)
  • Celeste Draughn (Caricature Artist)
  • Richard Long (Jewelry & Glass)
  • Ray Sabourin (Wood)

Performance by: Fifes and Drums of Yorktown (10 a.m.)

Chef Demonstration By: TBD

Caramel Apples
Fifes and Drums of York Town

Featured Market

Yorktown Day Market - October 19 
8 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Artists:

  • Susan Sweder (Painted Gourds)
  • Jay White (Jewelry)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Kino Alpaca (Alpaca Products)
  • Amy Lydic (Wood)
  • Barbara Meier (Stained Glass)
  • Billy Ruby (Wood)
  • Art Wolz (Wood)
  • Celeste Draughn (Caricature Artist)
  • Richard Long (Jewelry & Glass)
  • Ray Sabourin (Wood)
  • Sheila Moore (Painted Glass)
  • Bob Leek (Pottery)

Performances by: 

Phil Poteat - Acoustical Guitar
Fifes and Drums of York Town (10 a.m.)

Chef Demonstration By: TBD

Featured Market

Paws at the River - October 26
9 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Artists:

  • Susan Sweder (Painted Gourds)
  • Candace Neveux (Painted Glass)
  • Sheila Moore (Paintings)
  • Jay White (Jewelry)
  • Brooke Hairston (Jewelry)
  • Richard Long (Jewelry)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Kino Alpaca (Alpaca Products)
  • Al Selby (Leather)
  • Barbara Meier (Stained Glass)
  • Billy Ruby (Wood)
  • Celeste Draughn (Caricature Artist)
  • Ray Sabourin (Wood)
  • Sonya McGiboney (Photography/Author)

Performance by: 

Robbie Kerns and Clayton Ware - Acoustical Rock and Blues

Chef Demonstration by: TBD

Paws at the River Pet Portraits
Uncle Russ Dockside Seafood Market

Featured Market

Nov. 9, 2019  - Maritime Market
9 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Artists:

  • Candace Neveux (Paintings)
  • Shelia Moore (Painted Glass)
  • Richard Long (Jewelry & Glass)
  • Al Selby (Leather)
  • Barbara Meier (Stained Glass)
  • Dawn Brotherton (Author)
  • Billy Ruby (Wood)
  • Ray Sabourin (Wood)
  • Amy Lydic (Wood)
  • Kino Alpaca (Alpaca Products)

Performance by: 

Royal Atlantic Band - Dixie Land music, military marches, Big Band, and more!
11 a.m. to 3 p.m.


Harvest Festival Painted Glass
Harvest Festival Apples

Featured Market

Nov. 16 - Harvest Festival
9 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Artists:

  • Sheila Moore (Paintings)
  • Tiffany Heiser (Paintings)
  • Bob Leek (Pottery)
  • Jay White (Jewelry)
  • Brooke Hairston (Jewelry)
  • Richard Long (Jewelry)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Kino Alpaca (Alpaca Products)
  • Al Selby (Leather)
  • Barbara Meier (Stained Glass)
  • Marilou Rock (Garden Art)
  • Dawn Brotherton (Author)
  • Billy Ruby (Wood)
  • Amy Lydic (Wood)
  • Rachel Oney (Mixed Media)
  • Celeste Draughn (Caricature Artist)
  • Ray Sabourin (Wood)
  • Susan Sweder (Painted Gourds)

Performance by:

Ralph Motley and the Last Minute Grass
Bluegrass

Chef Demonstration By: TBD


Featured Market

Dec. 14 - Toyland Market & Parade 
9 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Artists:

  • Candace Neveux (Paintings)
  • Sheila Moore (Painted Glass)
  • Bob Leek (Pottery
  • Richard Long (Jewelry)
  • Jay White (Jewelry)
  • Chanée Hall (Jewelry)
  • Kino Alpacas (Alpaca Products)
  • Al Selby (Leather)
  • Amy Lydic (Wood)
  • Billy Ruby (Wood)
  • Barbara Meier (Stained Glass)
  • Rachel Oney (Mixed Media)
  • Ray Sabourin (Wood)
  • Susan Sweder (Painted Gourds)
  • Patty & Joe Bogan (Garden Art)

Performance by:

Ron Herrick - DJ-Playing holiday favorites
Fifes and Drums of York Town (1:30 p.m.)

Chef Demonstration By: Carrot Tree - Yorktown


Kids with Santa
Toyland Parade Riverwalk Landing Polar Express